For An Annual Commitment Of Just $5 - Become An Individual Subscriber/Supporter Of WNYLaborToday.com
Subscriber Log In

Thank You All For Supporting & Subscribing To WNYLaborToday.com

Mary Gavin - CWA Local 1133 Tom Grace - PEF Region 1
Peggy Chadwick-Ledwon - CWA Local 1133 Wally Neuer - Teamsters Local 375
Art Wheaton - Cornell ILR Sal Cerone - Teamsters Local 375
Alice Torres - Cornell ILR Jim Walterich - Teamsters Local 375
Veronica Moore - Cornell ILR Miles Walter - Teamsters Local 375
Linda Donahue - Cornell ILR Mark A. Pilecki - Teamsters Local 375
Bridget Campbell - Painters Local 43 Tony Vaccaro - Teamsters Local 264
Jim Patrick - Painters Local 43 Michael Wach - Teamsters Local 375
Mark Sharpe - Painters Local 43 Earl Frampton - Retired/Niagara County AFL-CIO Council
Drew Costello - Painters Local 43 Tom Antonio - CWA Local 1122
Dan Parisi - Painters Local 43 Paul McCollum - IUOE Local 463
Laurie Udell - Painters Local 43 James Voye - Retired/IBEW Local 41
Roger Antersol - Painters Local 43 William Jakobi - Niagara-Orleans AFL-CIO Labor Council
Greg Stoner - Painters Local 43 Richard McIntyre - Retired/CSEA Local 903
James Billings - Painters Local 43 Keith Williams - Retired/USWA Local 593
Larry Rizzo - Painters Local 43 Jane Dickerson - Middle Class/Union Made
Greg Intericola - Painters Local 43 Mary Gangl
Keith Prieur - Painters Local 43 William Enright - CWA Local 1122
Anthony Zanelotti - Painters Local 43 Kevin Pratt - Lockport Fire Fighters Local 963
Daniel Boody - Painters Local 43 James Billoni - CWA Local 1122
Mark Stevens - Painters Local 43 Darrell Drayton - CWA Local 1122
Daniel Vania - Painters Local 43 James Wagner - CWA Local 1122
Robert L. Boreanaz Richard Tillotson
Fred Floss - United University Professions Mike Gerviss - Teamsters Local 264
Cynthia Wagner Michael Hoffert - President/Buffalo AFL-CIO Council
Dan Juszkiewicz - CWA Local 1122 Marilyn O'Brien - CWA Local 1122
John J. Mudie - CWA Local 1122 Joan Cavanaugh
Richard Lipsitz - Teamsters District Council No. 46 Kevin Hintz - PEF Region 1 Coordinator
Andy Reynolds - Coalition for Economic Justice David Chudy - PEF
Karen Fenner - President/Cattaraugus-Allegany Central Labor Council Robert Hellwitz - NABET/CWA Local 25
Dana McCarthy Gregory Inglut - IBEW Local 41
Donna Chapman - WNYCOSH Joel Huberman
Carol Houwaart-Diex - United Way of Greater Niagara William Covington - 1199 SEIU
Roy Schrodt - NABET/CWA Local 25 George Spitale - Jamestown AFL-CIO Labor Council
Tom Hopkins - IUOE Local 17/Retired Tom Meadows - Ironworkers Local 433/Los Angeles, California
John O'Donnell - Buffalo, New York Roger Cook - WNYCOSH
Russ Quarantello - IBEW Local 237 Mary Martino - United Way of Buffalo
The 205 Individual Members of IBEW Local 106 Margaret Swan - CSEA Orleans County Local 837
Leonard Standish - CSEA Orleans County Local 837 C.J. Woodruff - CSEA Orleans County Local 837
Timothy Good - CSEA Orleans County Local 837 Catherine Zagmester - CSEA Orleans County Local 837
The 200 Individual Members of Painters Local 43 Laura Hopkins - IUOE Local 17
Jan Borman - Past President, CWA Local 1122 Jane Latour - New York City 
Thomas Coppini - Wyoming, New York Debi Sherk - CSEA/Orleans County Unit
Kendra Waddington - Falconer, New York Deborah Hoffman - Clarence, New York 
David Carroll - Northeast Government Consulting/Niskayuna, NY Mary Sposito - Newfane, New York 
Angela Blue - NYS AFL-CIO/Buffalo-WNY Representative Joseph Knapic - Boston, New York
Diane Castiglione - OPEIU Local 212  Peggy Morse - OPEIU Local 212
Evelyn Hidalgo - Buffalo, New York Linda Persico - Williamsville, New York 
Thomas Halligan - West Seneca, New York Travis Diez - IUOE Local 463
Ruth Eberl - Buffalo, New York Christine Ayres - Orchard Park, New York
Christine Ebeling - Amherst, New York Kathleen Anthon - Buffalo, New York
Monty Hale - Cheektowaga, New York  Thomas Fricano - Eatonton, Georgia
Edward Hoock, Jr. - East Aurora, New York Bruce Popper - SEIU - Rochester, New York
Joe Wasik - Cheektowaga, New York William Davignon - North Tonawanda, New York
John Neubauer - Syracuse, New York Brenda G. Tucker - Oakland City, Indiana
James Ring - Hamburg, New York Mary Brogcinski - Elma, New York
Philip Comerate - Eden, New York Robert Reynolds - Hamburg, New York
Jamie Wallace - Lee's Summit, Missouri Mike Silvestri - West Seneca, New York
Dennis Eames - Lawtons, New York Peter Robbins - Arcade, New York
Robert Chadwick - CWA - Buffalo, New York Nathan Wilson - Hamburg, New York
Susan Netzel - Cheektowaga, New York  Robin Wood - NYSNA - Latham, New York
Gaen Hooley - NYSNA - Alden, New York Steve Neubeck - Buffalo, New York
Sandra Colosimo Patricia Wagner - West Seneca, New York
Robert Mootry, Jr. - 1199 SEIU  Diana Butsch - CWA - West Falls, New York 
Linda Donohue - Rochester, New York Linda Robbins - Arcade, New York 
Charles Catalino - Hamburg, New York Marybeth Gallagher - West Seneca, New York
Louis Zimmerman - East Aurora, New York  David Spell - IUOE Local 17
Ron Lechner - Retired Bricklayer Business Mgr. - West Seneca, New York Jean Egan - Buffalo, New York
Dan Juszkiewicz - Tonawanda, New York Peter Robbins - Arcade, New York
Michael Gent - Buffalo, New York Natalie Luczkowiak - Dunkirk, New York
David Carroll - Depew, New York Darcy Wells - Albany, New York
Kevin Eitzmann - Ballston Lake, New York  James Wagner - Buffalo, New York
Pat Murphy - Lockport, New York

Elaine Timm - Niagara Falls, New York 

 John Magney - Hamburg, New York Deb Lauria - Hamburg, New York 
Kendra Waddington - Falconer, New York Frank Palombaro - West Seneca, New York
Kelly Gotham-Audin - Buffalo, New York Michael Schlicht - Snyder, New York
David Brooks - North Tonawanda, New York Dolores Ennis - Lockport, New York
Lori Ennis - Lockport, New York Thomas Rolle - Buffalo, New York
Deana Fox - Buffalo, New York Nicholas Whitman - Buffalo, New York
Cecilia Gordiner - Olean, New York William Bernhardi - West Seneca, New York
Keith Augustine - Depew, New York Donald Ford - Williamsville, New York
Tom Roulley - Ransomville, New York Joseph Kwiatkowski - Fredonia, New York
Charles Avery - Buffalo, New York Danilo Lawvere - Amherst, New York
 Jamie Popp - Clarence, New York John Brigilio - Niagara Falls, New York
Germain Harden - Buffalo, New York Elmer Ploetz - Eden, New York
Steve Evans - Derby, New York Rick Williams - Niagara-Orleans AFL-CIO Central Labor Council
Nick Zawacki - ARCEU/NYSUT Local 4265  The 2,000 Individual Members of IUOE/Operating Engineers Local 17 
The 1,000 Individual Members of IUPAT DC 4  The 400 Individual Members of OPEIU Local 212
The 300 Individual Members of Sheet Metal Workers Local 71  Sheet Metal Workers/NYS Council - Purchased 120 Subscriptions
The 120 Individual Members of CWA Local 1117 Steve Evans - Derby, New York
Marge Krueger - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Denise Young - Rochester, New York
Jud Payne - Depew, New York Fred Steif - Elma, New York  
Elizabeth Vignaux - East Aurora, New York Andrew Glauser - Lancaster, New York
Arthur Kasperek - Tonawanda, New York Amalia Quinlan - Buffalo, New York
Bill Rutland - Lockport, New York Michael Murphy - Kenmore, New York
Daniel Flanders - Lockport, New York  Whitney Kemp - Buffalo, New York 
Robert Pietruszewski - Allegany, New York Theresa Lyman - Cheektowaga, New York 
Stephen Brossard - Depew, New York Ann Marie R. Cannizzaro - Kenmore, New York
Scott Lopez - Lackawanna, New York Darby Covert - Amherst, New York 
Steve Lawton - CWA Local 1102 - Staten Island, New York John Doherty - IUPAT DC 35 - Randolph, Massachusetts
Beth Lewitzky - Buffalo, New York Susan Woods - Buffalo, New York
Ann Converso - Lawtons, New York Gary Sorenson - Jamestown, New York 
Dave Granville - AFSCME Local 264 - Buffalo, New York  Bill Nowak - Buffalo, New York 
Gerald Stefanacci - West Seneca, New York Kathleen Newton - Appleton, New York 
Jurg Siegenthaler - Lawrence, Massachusetts Jason Zona - Niagara Falls, New York
Marilyn O'Brien - Hamburg, New York Thomas Halligan - Buffalo, New York
James Breitwieser - Orchard Park, New York Richard Sterben - Amherst, New York
Cindy Rizzo - Niagara Falls, New York Jeff Furlong - Lockport, New York
Judy Baumgartner - Williamsville, New York Nicholas Forster - Niagara Falls, New York 
Beverly Hiestand - Buffalo, New York Tammy Upton - Newfane, New York 
Gary Bernardo - Cheektowaga, New York  James McIntyre - Jamestown, New York 
John Scardino, Jr. - Buffalo, New York Jeffrey Brylski - Hamburg, New York
Brad Rybczynski - Lake View, New York David Carroll - Depew, New York 
Jeff Abbott - North Tonawanda, New York Vince Poloncarz - Orchard Park, New York 
IBEW Local 41 - Orchard Park, New York (300 Members) Eileen Healy - Jamestown, New York
James Sacco - Lockport, New York Steve Foley - Buffalo, New York
Rodney Knickerbocker - Hamburg, New York  Brian Lewis - Williamsville, New York
Carl Ernst - Orchard Park, New York Stephen Lefebvre - East Syracuse, New York
James Pittman - Lewiston, New York  Danielle Judge - Buffalo, New York
Thomas Hopkins - Port St. Lucie, Florida  Pamela Harrison - Kent Lakes, New York 
Louis Fucina - Lackawanna, New York  Cheryl Darling - Delevan, New York 
Donald McNamara - Rochester, New York Jeffrey Stark - Amsterdam, New York
Joe Morrone - Staten Island, New York Charles Hayes - West Seneca, New York
Nancy Jowske - Whitmore Lake, Michigan Mark Boling - Wilson, New York
Joseph Vertalino - Hamburg, New York Jim Shaughnessy - Sub/District Director - USW District 4
Colleen Slota - Cheektowaga, New York Aric Apson - Hempstead, New York 
Robert Manion - Buffalo, New York Greg Johnson - Macomb, Michigan
Constance Lambert - Alexandria, Virginia Gaen Hooley - Alden, New York
John Culkin - Amherst, New York I.N. Sierros - Brooklyn, New York
Deborah Simon - Brooktondale, New York Alicia Connelly-Foster - Coram, New York
James Voye - Hamburg, New York  Thomas Oshei - Buffalo, New York
Thomas Vogt - Lockport, New York  Dick McIntyre - Lockport, New York
Mark Bussanich - New York City  Tory Irgang - Jamestown, New York
Jennifer Triplett - New York City  Diana Butsch - West Falls, New York
Ellen Kolin - Orchard Park, New York  Greg Hart - Norfolk, New York 
Nicholas Broyer - Belividere, New Jersey  Danielle Judge - Cheektowaga, New York  
Charles Catalino - Hamburg, New York    Jennifer Diagostino - Buffalo, New York 
Ellen Redmond - Smithtown, New York  William Enright - Buffalo, New York 
Andy Reynolds - Buffalo, New York  David Naus - North Tonawanda 
Jay Tillotson - Buffalo, New York