For An Annual Commitment Of Just $5 - Become An Individual Subscriber/Supporter Of WNYLaborToday.com
Subscriber Log In

Recent News

More news >>

The Niagara-Orleans AFL-CIO Central Labor Council Announces Its List Of Endorsed Candidates For The 2015 November Election

Published Tuesday, October 27, 2015
by NOLC Political Action Committee Press Release

(NIAGARA FALLS, NEW YORK) – The Niagara-Orleans AFL-CIO Central Labor Council has announced its list of endorsed candidates for the 2015 November Election:

Niagara County Clerk: Jamie R. Moxham

Niagara County Legislator – 2nd District: Michael A. Johnson

Niagara County Legislator – 3rd District: Mark J. Grozio

Niagara County Legislator – 4th District: Owen T. Steed

Niagara County Legislator – 5th District: Jason A. Zona

Niagara County Legislator – 6th District: Dennis F. Virtuoso

Niagara County Legislator – 11th District: Russell J. DeFranco

Niagara County Legislator – 12th District: William O. Nye

Niagara County Legislator – 13th District: Robert K. Drury

City of Lockport Mayor: Roger L. Sherrie

City of Lockport Alderman-at-Large: R. Joseph O’Shaughnessy

City of Lockport Alderman Ward 1: Edward W. Tracy

City of Lockport Alderman Ward 2: Anita Mullane

City of Lockport Alderman Ward 3: Mark S. Devine

City of Lockport Alderman Ward 5: Richard E. Abbott

City of Niagara Falls Councilman: Ezra P. Scott Jr.

Town of Lewiston Sup of Highways: David J. Trane

Town of Niagara Councilman: Richard A. Sirianni

Town of Niagara Sup of Highways: Robert E. Herman Sr.

Town of Pendleton Town Justice: Kevin D. Mack

Town of Wheatfield Supervisor: Gerald McCormick

Town of Wheatfield Councilwoman: Shirley J. Joy

Town of Wheatfield Councilman: Gilbert G. Doucet

 

Comments

Leave a Comment

The Niagara-Orleans AFL-CIO Central Labor Council Announces Its List Of Endorsed Candidates For The 2015 November Election

Published Tuesday, October 27, 2015
by NOLC Political Action Committee Press Release

(NIAGARA FALLS, NEW YORK) – The Niagara-Orleans AFL-CIO Central Labor Council has announced its list of endorsed candidates for the 2015 November Election:

Niagara County Clerk: Jamie R. Moxham

Niagara County Legislator – 2nd District: Michael A. Johnson

Niagara County Legislator – 3rd District: Mark J. Grozio

Niagara County Legislator – 4th District: Owen T. Steed

Niagara County Legislator – 5th District: Jason A. Zona

Niagara County Legislator – 6th District: Dennis F. Virtuoso

Niagara County Legislator – 11th District: Russell J. DeFranco

Niagara County Legislator – 12th District: William O. Nye

Niagara County Legislator – 13th District: Robert K. Drury

City of Lockport Mayor: Roger L. Sherrie

City of Lockport Alderman-at-Large: R. Joseph O’Shaughnessy

City of Lockport Alderman Ward 1: Edward W. Tracy

City of Lockport Alderman Ward 2: Anita Mullane

City of Lockport Alderman Ward 3: Mark S. Devine

City of Lockport Alderman Ward 5: Richard E. Abbott

City of Niagara Falls Councilman: Ezra P. Scott Jr.

Town of Lewiston Sup of Highways: David J. Trane

Town of Niagara Councilman: Richard A. Sirianni

Town of Niagara Sup of Highways: Robert E. Herman Sr.

Town of Pendleton Town Justice: Kevin D. Mack

Town of Wheatfield Supervisor: Gerald McCormick

Town of Wheatfield Councilwoman: Shirley J. Joy

Town of Wheatfield Councilman: Gilbert G. Doucet

 

Comments

Leave a Comment

-->